View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Profit And Loss | Page - 9 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 14ef66e43d -
Rahul, Sushil and Rajeev are three partners in a business. Investment of Rahul is ₹15000 more than Sushil and amount of Rajeev is ₹25000 more than Rahul. If respective ratio of their profit share is 7 : 4 : 12 then what is the investment of all persons together?
A. 115000
B. 120000
C. 95000
D. 135000
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q c5fd5591bb -
Nisha bought a number of oranges at 2 for a rupee and an equal number at 3 for a rupee. To make a profit of 20% she should sell a dozen for?
A. ₹ 6
B. ₹ 8
C. ₹ 10
D. ₹ 12
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a45d715a26 -
A person gains 25% profit on a item. It he purchase it Rs. 900 less and sale it Rs. 900 less then he gain 5% more profit then find cp =___ ?
A. 5400
B. 4800
C. 6000
D. 8000
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 7231b2 -
For an article the profit is 170% of the cost price. If the cost price increases by 20% but the selling price remains same, then what is the new profit percentage?
A. 41
B. 50
C. 75
D. 125
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ec6e11 -
After a discount of 34% an article is sold for Rs 3168. What is the marked price (in Rs) of the article?
A. 4750
B. 4800
C. 4850
D. 5000
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q e80e4d -
450 रूपए में कुछ टेनिस बाल खरीदे गए। यदि प्रत्येक बाल 15 रूपए सस्ता होता तो उतनी ही राशि में 5 बाल और खरीदे जा सकते थे। खरीदे गए बाल की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये ?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 10
D. 74
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 514c44 -
एक व्यक्ति अपनी स्कूटर बेचना चाहता है, उसके पास दो प्रस्ताव है- पहला रू 12,000 में नकद व दूसरा रू. 12,880 में उधार जोकि आठ महीने पश्चात 18% वार्षिक दर से देय होगा। दोनों में से कौन-सा प्रस्ताव लाभदायक होगा?
A. इनमे से कोई भी नही
B. रू. 12,000 नकद
C. रू. 12,880 उधार
D. दोनों प्रस्ताव ठीक है
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 3bb795 -
‘A' और ‘B’ ने एक काम में 3 : 2 के अनुपात से पेसा लगाया। यदि कुल मुनाफे का 5% धर्मार्थ को चला जाता है तथा ‘A’ का हिस्सा रू. 855 है तो कुल कितना लाभ हुआ?
A. रू. 1,576
B. रू. 1,425
C. रू. 1,500
D. रू. 1,537.50
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f23dcd -
एक फल बेचने वाले के पास कुछ सेब थे। उसने 40% सेब बेच दिये और उसके पास अभी भी 420 सेब है। उसके पास कुल कितने सेब थे?
A. 700 सेब
B. 588 सेब
C. 600 सेब
D. 672 सेब
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 95c36b -
एक दुकानदार टीवी सेटों के पूरे स्टॉक को खत्म करने के लिए टीवी सेट पर 12% की छूट देता है। यदि टीवी सेट का अंकित मूल्य 6500 रूपये है तो टीवी सेट का बिक्री मूल्य कितना है?
A. 5700 रूपये
B. 5720 रूपये
C. 5400 रूपये
D. 6000रूपये
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge