Reasoning | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q bc6be4ce89-sec2 -
Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
96 : 32 48 : ?
A. 14
B. 12
C. 16
D. 18
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 3dbf8c7509-sec2 -
Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

ACE : HJL LNP : ?
A. SUW
B. MOQ
C. IJK
D. BDF
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8559b99be0-sec2 -
Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

ZYX : ABC VUT : ?
A. EFG
B. FGH
C. DEF
D. CDE
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 479f38c0b6-sec2 -
Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

Cup : Coffee Bowl : ?
A. Dish
B. Spoon
C. Soup
D. Food
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 0972f56d43-sec2 -
Introducing a boy a Ankit said," He is the son of daughter of my grandfather's son". How is that boy related to Ankit?
A. Cousin
B. Brother
C. Father-in-law
D. Nephew
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 87a1bf6d96-sec2 -
Rahul leaves his home and walks 5 km towards east, turns in the south-east direction and walks for 10km, then he turns north-east and moves 10 km. Again, he moves towards the north for 10km. In which direction is he now from starting point?
A. West
B. East
C. North-east
D. North-west
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 63067c2580-sec2 -
In the following question, which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

_k_m_kl_jk_m
A. jljlm
B. jljml
C. jllmj
D. jllmm
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 0d49774343-sec2 -
In a certain code language, "SPARROW" is written as "1326654", and "RING" is written as "6978". How is "RAINS" written in that code language?
A. 62971
B. 62972
C. 62917
D. 62977
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 74fdb71d96-sec2 -
Arrange the given words in the sequence in which they occur in the dictionary.
i. Shortage
ii. Shore
iii. Shamelessly
iv. Shadiness
v. Shallow
A. iii, iv, v, ii, i
B. iv, iii, i, ii, v
C. iv, v, iii, ii, i
D. iii, iv, ii, i, v
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 13b59232b3-sec2 -
A, B, C, D and E are standing in a row. D is the immediate neighbor of A and E, B is at the right of E and C is in the extreme right. Who is fourth to the left of C?
A. B
B. E
C. C
D. A
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge