Reasoning | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 88ebab5893-sec2 -
A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

Millimetre, Micrometre, Nanometre, ?
A. Picometre
B. Kilometre
C. Metre
D. Centimetre
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q b588973ac2-sec2 -
Which of the following interchanges in signs will make the given equation correct

17-15x5=250
A. = and x
B. + and –
C. = and -
D. x and –
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 865023c5f5-sec2 -
In the following question, select the missing number from the given series.

364432
728864
5466?

A. 44
B. 48
C. 50
D. 64
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 3603a47a73-sec2 -
Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

5: 255 : : 6 : ___ ?
A. 320
B. 310
C. 340
D. 366
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 3e00b00da7-sec2 -
A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

250, 275, 301, ___?
A. 396
B. 328
C. 395
D. 300
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 9cbdde485f-sec2 -
A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

PON, LKJ, GFE, ___?
A. ABC
B. EFG
C. AZY
D. DEA
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e87a11a2c5-sec2 -
A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

RS, ZA, HI, __?
A. LM
B. KL
C. PQ
D. PR
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 44aa2d6e87-sec2 -
Select the odd word/letters/number/ number pair from the given alternatives.(Q3)

?
A. 86
B. 68
C. 136
D. 102
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 36ebb59bf9-sec2 -
Select the odd word/letters/number/ number pair from the given alternatives.(Q3)?
A. 6210
B. 7020
C. 1431
D. 1280
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ef96b59bc5-sec2 -
Select the odd word/letters/number/ number pair from the given alternatives. (Q2)?
A. FLR
B. KQW
C. PIB
D. CIO
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge