View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Solar System | Page - 10 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 396db77d79 -
Leap year consists of ______ days?
A. 365
B. 366
C. 364
D. 370
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 40909c9c6b -
Leap year repeated after _____?
A. 3 Year
B. 4 Year
C. 1 Year
D. 2 Year
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 62f17b6edd -
Earth takes _______ to complete one revolution around sun?
A. 378 days
B. 48 Hrs
C. 24 Hrs
D. 365 days
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2349387016 -
The circle that divide day from the night on the globe is called as ________?
A. Circle of Division
B. Circle of Solar Plane
C. None of these
D. Circle of Illumination
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 04879d4088 -
The earth takes about _______ to complete one rotation around its axis?
A. 1 Month
B. 48 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 365 Days
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q b6b7720315 -
The plane formed by the axis of earth and orbit is known as the _________?
A. Spherical Plane
B. None of these
C. Orbital plane
D. Symmetric Plane
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 6d21ea00e0 -
The axis of the earth which is an imaginary line, makes an angle of ________ with its orbital plane?
A. 60 Degree
B. 45 Degree
C. 90 Degree
D. 66 Degree
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 6c52fee032 -
The movement of the earth around the sun in a fixed path or orbit is called _______?
A. Circular Cycle
B. Revolution
C. Rotation
D. Resolution
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q df0a83bb39 -
Movement of the earth on its axis is called as _______?
A. Resolution
B. Revolution
C. Cycle
D. Rotation
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 8244647880 -
Earth has _____ types of motions?
A. 3
B. 2
C. 1
D. 5
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge