View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Solar System | Page - 11 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 6ec0fe0b88 -
Neil Armstrong step on the surface of the moon on __________?
A. 29 July 1969
B. 29 July 1959
C. 29 July 1949
D. 29 July 1979
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e421545b7d -
Millions of galaxies makes an ______________?
A. Solar System
B. Universe
C. Galaxy
D. Commet
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 006f1e9a37 -
The IAU [International Astronomical Union] decided that ________ should be reclassified as dwarf planets?
A. Neptune
B. Mercury
C. Pluto
D. Saturn
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 3a5791dd62 -
Asteroids are also called as ___________?
A. Constellations
B. Planetoids
C. Commet
D. Satellite
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 9bdea197b7 -
Planets do not have their own ________ and __________?
A. Heat and Space
B. None of these
C. Heat and Light
D. Space and Weight
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q dcaca26e4d -
Our solar system is a part of ________ galaxy?
A. Cigar Galaxy
B. Milky Way
C. Pinwheel Galaxy
D. Bode\'s Galaxy
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 17623deddf -
The small pieces of rocks moving around the sun are called _________?
A. Galaxy
B. Meteoroids
C. Asteroid
D. Universe
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ec114edadf -
The largest asteroid is the _________?
A. Juno
B. Psyche
C. Ceres
D. Egeria
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q dde0c697ac -
Asteroids are found between the orbits of _____ and _________?
A. Pluto and Saturn
B. Saturn and Mars
C. Jupiter and Neptune
D. Mars and Jupiter
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 5cfee7d680 -
Numerous tiny bodies which move around the sun are called _______?
A. Asteroids
B. Satellites
C. Androids
D. Soil
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge