View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Solar System | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 6e733816ba -
Dark matter filled between spaces in galaxies is called?
A. intergalactic space
B. inter planets space
C. air space
D. interstitial space
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 350386ae84 -
Earth takes 24 hours to complete one?
A. rotation
B. revolution
C. season
D. year
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 7b8cb02eb7 -
Path of an object which revolves around another object in outer space is called a?
A. star
B. moon
C. galaxy
D. satellite
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c3689e15f0 -
An imaginary line going through center of earth from north pole to south pole about which earth rotates is called?
A. rotation
B. revolution
C. tilt
D. axis
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 9ae6502c72 -
Images which terrestrial telescope capture are not?
A. distorted
B. effected by pollution
C. clear
D. both a and b
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ec3905793d -
Non luminous objects do not emit?
A. heat
B. light
C. weight
D. force
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7e18679660 -
Large reflecting telescope which is orbiting earth in outer space is called?
A. The Hubble space
B. space probe
C. sputnik-1
D. voyager-1
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 3c27570684 -
Pluto was discontinued to be regarded as planet in 2006 due to its?
A. dwarf size
B. unusual orbit
C. rotation
D. both a and b
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q ce9f40ae20 -
Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus and Neptune are regarded as?
A. inner planets
B. outer planets
C. bigger planets
D. smaller planets
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 761282c50b -
Unmanned space crafts which are used to explore celestial bodies are called?
A. satellites
B. rockets
C. thunder aircraft
D. Robotic space
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge