View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Solar System | Page - 5 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 4372b5d54a -
At poles sun does not rise or set for about?
A. a year
B. half a year
C. one month
D. two years
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 3d7c56fcd1 -
Natural satellites of a planet is?
A. moon
B. sun
C. spacecraft
D. hover craft
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 6e881edaee -
Eclipses do not occur every month because orbit of moon is?
A. round
B. tilted
C. straight
D. angled
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 11e4b48b46 -
Atmosphere of earth is very rich in?
A. nitrogen
B. oxygen
C. ozone
D. both a and b
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 40acb5114d -
Moonlight is a reflected light of?
A. stars
B. galaxy
C. sun
D. moon
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 52d473d6ef -
Optical instruments that are used to explore and observe celestial objects include?
A. binoculars
B. artificial satellites
C. space probes
D. all of above
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c0c81b5610 -
A huge mass of very hot gases is called?
A. stars
B. planets
C. asteroid
D. meteorite
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 25ca192810 -
Hemisphere of earth faced towards sun, experiences?
A. day
B. night
C. noon
D. evening
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 43af5ebd8a -
Moon which appears, after disappearance on completion of lunar month is called?
A. half moon
B. full moon
C. new moon
D. crescent
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q d1ca384aee -
Heavenly bodies which revolve around sun are called?
A. asteroids
B. planets
C. stars
D. galaxies
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge