View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Solar System | Page - 7 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 51d66d0ed7 -
At night, planets Venus, Mars, Jupiter and Saturn can be seen with a?
A. naked eye
B. microscope
C. telescope
D. binocular
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 4e2b94bde1 -
Mankind refers to the?
A. organisms
B. human species
C. living beings
D. living creatures
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1cc0ee1434 -
Light of Proxima Centauri reaches earth in?
A. 4 years
B. 4.2 years
C. 2 years
D. 365 days
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ab09fa8dbb -
Phases of appearance of moon are caused by movement of moon around the?
A. sun
B. earth
C. planets
D. stars
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8545eff1d5 -
Planets are non luminous and revolve around sun in elliptical?
A. orbit
B. axis
C. path
D. circle
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q bd6689e580 -
Regions close to equator round year experience?
A. warmth
B. cold
C. mild
D. snow
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 6b5e90cd82 -
Due to less concentrated energy, regions that are away from equator do not have much?
A. warmth
B. saltish water
C. seasonal cycle
D. wet lands
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 3676aa54d5 -
We can see Full moon once a month and that night is called as _______?
A. Amavasya
B. Half Amavasya
C. Poornima
D. Half Poornima
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e72b000320 -
Standard time for the India is considered as __________?
A. Indian Important Time
B. Indian Common Time
C. None of these
D. Indian Standard Time
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 97fe911cb5 -
The value of the prime meridian is ________ degree?
A. 180
B. 0
C. 90
D. 270
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge