Sports | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 2d88e7ee5f-sec2 -
Who among the following introduced the world to One-Day Internationals
A. Kerry Packer
B. Len Hutton
C. Frank Worrell
D. Thomas Hughes
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e62aac4517-sec2 -
IPL follows which game format
A. T20
B. ODI
C. Test
D. None of the above
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 920818f290-sec2 -
In year 2015 IPL held its which edition
A. 5th
B. 6th
C. 7th
D. 8th
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 7640ed9b7a-sec2 -
Who won the ICC World Cup of 2015
A. India
B. New Zealand
C. Australia
D. Sri-Lanka
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e0e2bf42dc-sec2 -
Sachin Tendulkar was 1⃣ .............
A.
B. Left handed batsman
C. Wicketkeeper
D. 12th Man
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 7fc423c152-sec2 -
Who has scored over 400 runs in a single innings
A. Brain Lara
B. Sachin Tendulkar
C. Sehwag
D. Bradman
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q f91f4f2b56-sec2 -
Glen McGrath played for which national team
A. Australia
B. India
C. New Zealand
D. England
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a99c0d514f-sec2 -
The youngest Indian woman to achieve the title of Grandmaster in Chess is
A. Tania Sachdev
B. DronavalliHarika
C. Humpy Koneru
D. EeshaKaravade
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 055bc6a768-sec2 -
In which year did Indian Men’s Hockey team win its first Olympic gold medal?
A. 1928
B. 1956
C. 1975
D. 1982
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a555070bae-sec2 -
Name the winner of the 2017 Asia cup hockey title?
A. India
B. Pakistan
C. Bangladesh
D. South Korea
Answer - A
Detail - No Details



Sports | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 70f39e -
Where were first Olympic Games held?
A. 771 BC
B. 776 BC
C. 777 BC
D. 779 BC
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 21a2d5 -
In baseball, the two opposing teams consist of howmany players?
A. 6 players each
B. 7 players each
C. 8 players each
D. 9 players each
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 4fa98e -
Sachin Tendulkar scored his 100th international century against which country ?
A. Autstralia
B. Bangladesh
C. Pakistan
D. West Endies
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5198f2 -
Who has elected as President of Badminton Association of India (BAI).?
A. Devender Singh
B. Sarbananda Sonowal
C. Ram Madhav
D. Himanta Biswa Sarma
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f79550 -
8th South Asian Judo Championship begins in ?
A. Dhaka,Bangladesh
B. New Delhi, India
C. Lalitpur, Nepal
D. Islamabad,Pakistan
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 476147 -
Rafael Nadal Won ____ Monte Carlo Masters title.?
A. 8th
B. 9th
C. 10th
D. 11th
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 8b699e -
Who won 2017 Wimbledon title in the Men’s Single category?
A. Roger Federer
B. Rafael Nadal
C. Novak Djokovic
D. Andy Murray
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 823b9d -
13th Asian Games were held in?
A. Singapore
B. Manila
C. Hong Kong
D. Bangkok
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 07f6a7 -
The Asian Games have been held in NewDelhi?
A. Once
B. Twice
C. Thrice
D. Four Times
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 3794d0 -
Merdeka Cup is associated with?
A. Football
B. Tennis
C. Hockey
D. Badminton
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge