View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Sports | Page - 10 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q a1d6eb -
When was first International One Day match organized?
A. 1877
B. 1871
C. 1888
D. 1890
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q a68d59 -
How many power play are used in One Day International Cricket?
A. 2
B. 1
C. 3
D. 4
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q d27abe -
Which team did Sachin Tendulkar play for in the Ranji Trophy when he made his debut in first class cricket?
A. Karnataka
B. Delhi
C. Mumbai
D. Kerala
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 5e306e -
What is the outer edge of the bells called?
A. Corner
B. Side
C. Barrel
D. Outer
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q b239fe -
What is the total no. of the teams taking part in Ranji Trophy?
A. 25
B. 22
C. 28
D. 29
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 98b66f -
Which Indian batsman made three consecutive centures in his first three test matches?
A. Vinoo Mankad
B. GR Vishwanath
C. Moh
D. Azharuddin
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 0a99f6 -
Which of these international tennis events is palyed on a grass court?
A. US Open
B. FrenchOpen
C. Wimbeldon
D. AustralianOpen
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 08e5b4 -
The 2014 football world cup is scheduled to be held in?
A. China
B. Australia
C. Japan
D. Brazil
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ad45cc -
What can be the maximum length of a cricket bat?
A. 32"
B. 34"
C. 36"
D. 38"
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 818b66 -
What is the limit for overs for an individual bowler in T-20 cricket?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge