View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Sports | Page - 11 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 7ed699 -
The number of umpires required conducting a international cricket match?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b01e1f -
Who are Kangaroos?
A. Australia
B. Bangladesh
C. Kenya
D. Namibia
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 48cbdb -
Who is the Prince of Calcutta?
A. Pankaj Roy
B. Ambar Roy
C. Sourav Ganguly
D. Rohan Gavaskar
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q c93b90 -
Who has taken maximum wickets in one day internationals ?
A. Shane Warne
B. Mutthiah Muralitharan
C. Kapil Dev
D. Wasim Akram
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1f0c9d -
Who among the following sports personalities is known as the Payyoli Express?
A. Shinny Abraham
B. PT Usha
C. Jyotirmoyee Sikdar
D. KM Beenamol
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2d2553 -
The head quarters of International Olympic Committee is at?
A. Lausanne(Switzerland)
B. Moscow
C. Los Angles
D. 2⃣ Moscow 3⃣ Los Angles
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8a9efc -
The first Asian Games were held in?
A. China
B. India
C. Pakistan
D. Iran
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 0064e0 -
Parimarjan Negi has excelled in which one of the following games?
A. Billiards
B. Swimming
C. Chess
D. Weightlifting
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q fe532d -
When was first International test match organized?
A. 1877
B. 1885
C. 1890
D. 1895
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q bbdc0a -
Wasim Akram of Pakistan is associated with?
A. Politics
B. Martial law
C. Nuclear tests
D. Cricket
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge