Sports | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 162124c68c-sec2 -
Which country has won the FIFA-U17 World Cup 2017?
A. England
B. Spain
C. Nigeria
D. Switzerland
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e1e661f749-sec2 -
In 2012 London Olympics, Saina Nehwal won the _______
A. Gold Medal
B. Silver Medal
C. Bronze Medal
D. Didn't win any Medal
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 5f210a3e8e-sec2 -
Who won the first T-20 Cricket World Cup
A. West Indies
B. India
C. Australia
D. New Zealand
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2138c333e7-sec2 -
Who became the first cricketer to score 500 sixes in the world?
A. Virat Kohli
B. Chris Gayle
C. Kumar Sangakkara
D. Kagiso Rabada
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q bfe90d8e76-sec2 -
Which two cricketers on January 11, 2019 received the honorary membership of the Sydney Cricket Ground (SCG) for their contribution to the sport of cricket?
A. Shikhar Dhawan and Virat Kohli
B. Jaspreet Bumrah and Shikhar Dhawan
C. Virat Kohli and Ravi Shastri
D. Mahendra Singh Dhoni and Virat Kohli
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q a499df-sec2 -
The first recipient of Rajiv Gandhi’s ‘Khel Ratna’ award is ?
A. Vishwanathan Anand
B. Leander Peas
C. Kapil Dev
D. Limba Ram
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 4bf100-sec2 -
Name the winner of the bronze medal in men’s singles title at the world Junior Badminton Championships 2018 ?
A. Guru Sai Dutt
B. B Sai Praneeth
C. Kunlavut Vitidsarn
D. Lakshya Sen
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 4ca6d2d78e-sec2 -
How much players are there in each team of Kabaddi?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 11
D. 5
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q c299999928-sec2 -
How many balls are thrown in one over in cricket?
A. 4
B. 12
C. 6
D. 8
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f666fa2575-sec2 -
How much players are there in each team of Cricket?
A. 2
B. 11
C. 12
D. 7
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge