View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Sports | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q bfe90d8e76-sec2 -
Which two cricketers on January 11, 2019 received the honorary membership of the Sydney Cricket Ground (SCG) for their contribution to the sport of cricket?
A. Shikhar Dhawan and Virat Kohli
B. Jaspreet Bumrah and Shikhar Dhawan
C. Virat Kohli and Ravi Shastri
D. Mahendra Singh Dhoni and Virat Kohli
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 1fa69edff6-sec2 -
निम्नलिखित में से किसे 26 दिसंबर, 2018 को आईसीसी क्रिकेट हॉल ऑफ फेम में शामिल किया गया?
A. अनिल कुंबले
B. शाहिद अफरिदी
C. महेला जयवर्द्धने
D. रिकी पोंटिंग
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ef5111e898-sec2 -
अनूप कुमार, जो विश्व कप विजेता टीम के सदस्य रहे हैं, किस खेल से संन्यास लेने की घोषणा की है?
A. हॉकी
B. गोल्फ
C. कबड्डी
D. क्रिकेट
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q a499df-sec2 -
The first recipient of Rajiv Gandhi’s ‘Khel Ratna’ award is ?
A. Vishwanathan Anand
B. Leander Peas
C. Kapil Dev
D. Limba Ram
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 4bf100-sec2 -
Name the winner of the bronze medal in men’s singles title at the world Junior Badminton Championships 2018 ?
A. Guru Sai Dutt
B. B Sai Praneeth
C. Kunlavut Vitidsarn
D. Lakshya Sen
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 4ca6d2d78e-sec2 -
How much players are there in each team of Kabaddi?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 11
D. 5
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q c299999928-sec2 -
How many balls are thrown in one over in cricket?
A. 4
B. 12
C. 6
D. 8
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f666fa2575-sec2 -
How much players are there in each team of Cricket?
A. 2
B. 11
C. 12
D. 7
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q e46d65faed-sec2 -
Cricket is started from which of the following country?
A. Australia
B. India
C. England
D. West Indies
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q c3a416a714-sec2 -
What is national sport of India?
A. Kabaddi
B. Cricket
C. Hockey
D. Chess
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge