View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Sports | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 2b19c0 -
हाल ही में, किन 2 ऑस्ट्रेलियाई क्रिकेटर पर 1 साल का बैन लगा दिया गया है?
A. स्टीवन स्मिथ - डेविड वॉर्नर
B. ग्लेंन मैक्सवेल - मिचेल मार्श
C. एडम जम्पा - एरोन फिंच
D. स्टीवन स्मिथ - टीम पैन
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8b699e -
Who won 2017 Wimbledon title in the Men’s Single category?
A. Roger Federer
B. Rafael Nadal
C. Novak Djokovic
D. Andy Murray
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 366165 -
महान लॉन टेनिस खिलाड़ी ब्योर्न बोर्ग किस देश से है?
A. स्वीडन
B. अमेरिका
C. संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका
D. इटली
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e3f898 -
एक हॉकी मैच का सामान्य आधा हिस्सा है?
A. 45 मिनट
B. 40 मिनट
C. 35 मिनट
D. 30 मिनट
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 823b9d -
13th Asian Games were held in?
A. Singapore
B. Manila
C. Hong Kong
D. Bangkok
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 07f6a7 -
The Asian Games have been held in NewDelhi?
A. Once
B. Twice
C. Thrice
D. Four Times
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 3794d0 -
Merdeka Cup is associated with?
A. Football
B. Tennis
C. Hockey
D. Badminton
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 834ddd -
How many players are there in a water polo team?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 9
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q bc53b1 -
Who among the following is known as Best Asian Woman Athlete?
A. K. Saramma
B. Vandana Rao
C. Mercy Kuttan
D. P.T. Usha
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d307a2 -
The Asian Games are organized after every?
A. 3 years
B. 4 years
C. 5 years
D. 6 years
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge