View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Sports | Page - 7 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 986c3f -
Tripping is associated with?
A. Hockey
B. Foot ball
C. Snooker
D. Cricke
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 553788 -
Which of the following terms is associated with chess?
A. Pitcher
B. Deuce
C. Vulnerable
D. Gambit
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q bd84c8 -
Deepan Chakravarthy, who recently won the Gold medal in the 25th Asian Junior Championship, is associated with?
A. Golf
B. Shooting
C. Chess
D. Table Tennis
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 69a349 -
The term Auxiliary point system upper cut and punch are associated with?
A. Cricket
B. Football
C. Hockey
D. Boxing
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 7e1643 -
Which Indian Cricketer was given the title Tiger?
A. Sachin Tendulukar
B. Sunil Gavaskar
C. 2⃣ S. Bedi
D. Mansur Ali Khan Pataudi
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 29b578 -
The winter Olympics came into being in?
A. 1924
B. 1920
C. 1916
D. 1912
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 3216d1 -
Attapal Puspkom is associated with?
A. Hockey
B. Volleyball
C. Chess
D. Football
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q aba942 -
Which of the following countries has never been the venue of Asian games?
A. China
B. Iran
C. Pakistan
D. Indonesia
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 01cb8c -
How many players are there in a Kabbadi Team?
A. 5
B. 7
C. 9
D. 11
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 8f64ef -
What was the name of first world cup?
A. Wills world cup
B. ICC world cup
C. Pepsi world cup
D. Prudential cup
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge