View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Sports | Page - 8 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 1280b7 -
Length of cricket pitch is?
A. 22 yards
B. 21 yards
C. 20 yards
D. 12 yards
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 02d684 -
Which country won the World Cup in 2011?
A. Australia
B. India
C. Pakistan
D. Srilanka
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 22c86b -
Which player has scored the most runs in a single Test innings?
A. Graham Gooch
B. Matthew Hayden
C. Brian Lara
D. Agarkar
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q fbfad5 -
Who was the first captain of Indian Test team?
A. Vijay Hazare
B. C K Nayudu
C. Lala Amarnath
D. Vijay Merchant
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 9584e7 -
The first World Cup in cricket was held in?
A. 1975
B. 1976
C. 1983
D. 1980
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q af879a -
Who was the first president of BCCI ?
A. R.E. Grant Govan
B. Dr.Maharajkumar Sir Vijaya Ananda
C. Sikandar Hyat Khan
D. Anthony S. D'Mello
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 942912 -
Which one of the following is full form of ICC?
A. International Cricket Council
B. Indian Cricket Council
C. International Cost Camp
D. Indian Coast Cup
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e29a7b -
Who was the captain of the Indian team for Twenty20 World Cup 2007?
A. Sachin Tendulekar
B. M.S. Dhoni
C. Saurav Gangully
D. Rahul Dravid
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 6df877 -
The winter olympic came into being in?
A. 1912
B. 1916
C. 1920
D. 1924
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 102030 -
Who is the player to claim 50 ODI wickets in least number of matches?
A. Albie morkel
B. Ajantha Mendis
C. Sohali Tanvir
D. Mitchell Johnson
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge