View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Sports | Page - 9 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q a8c8a0 -
The first Asian Games were held in?
A. China
B. India
C. Pakistan
D. Iran
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5bc1e0 -
Which of these countries won the first world cup tounnament in 1975?
A. England
B. Australia
C. West Indies
D. Pakistan
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q d49bd4 -
India first won the Olympic hockey gold at?
A. London
B. Berlin
C. Amsterdam
D. Los Angeles
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 91fa56 -
Which Indian batsman was the first to hit 44 fours in a test match innings?
A. Tendulkar
B. Gavaskar
C. Ganguly
D. Laxman
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 3c0a15 -
Which country won the World Cup in 2007?
A. Australia
B. South Africa
C. Pakistan
D. India
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d0043d -
India first took part in the olympic games in the year?
A. 1920
B. 1928
C. 1972
D. 1974
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e81cce -
What is the middle name of Sourav Ganguly?
A. Chandidas
B. Mohandas
C. Chandradas
D. Tarwadi
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a6c9a4 -
What is the middle name of the world class batsman Sachin Tendulkar?
A. Rohan
B. Ramesh
C. Rahul
D. Ravi
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b75ee2 -
In how many ways can a batsman be out in cricket?
A. 10
B. 7
C. 9
D. 8
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 0177c1 -
The President of ICC is?
A. Ehsan Mani
B. Sharad Pawar
C. Ray Mali
D. David Morgan
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge