View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Technology | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 501a37 -
In which decade was the American Institute of Electrical Engineers (AIEE) founded?
A. 1850s
B. 1880s
C. 1930s
D. 1950s
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 22ac45 -
Who developed Yahoo?
A. Dennis Ritchie & Ken Thompson
B. David Filo & Jerry Yang
C. Vint Cerf & Robert Kahn
D. Steve Case & Jeff Bezos
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 921019 -
What are three types of lasers?
A. Gas, metal vapor, rock
B. Pointer, diode, CD
C. Diode, inverted, pointer
D. Gas, solid state,diode
Answer - D
Detail -

Q 987c96 -
Who co-created the UNIX operating system in 1969 with Dennis Ritchie?
A. Bjarne Stroustrup
B. Steve Wozniak
C. Ken Thompson
D. Niklaus Wirth
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q d60f38 -
'.BAK' extension refers usually to what kind of file?
A. Backup file
B. Audio file
C. Animation/movie file
D. MS Encarta document
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q dd3365 -
'CD' computer abbreviation usually means ?
A. Command Description
B. Change Data
C. Copy Density
D. Compact Disc
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 424c9f -
In which decade was the ARRL founded?
A. 1940s
B. 1930s
C. 1920s
D. 1910s
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 871bb1 -
the input used by an antenna or cable to a TV set uses frequencies called ?
A. IF
B. RF
C. AF
D. SAP
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8b1d2c -
'.BAT' extension refers usually to what kind of file?
A. Compressed Archive file
B. System file
C. Audio file
D. Backup file
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 19f112 -
Voltage is sometimes referred to as EMF, or Electromotive...?
A. Field
B. Factor
C. Flash
D. Force
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge