Vitamins | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 5ad85c -
Which is a pro vitamin or vitamin that hasantioxidant properties?
A. Beta carotene
B. Vitamin E
C. Vitamin C
D. Vitamin D
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q dd1e51 -
Which is a pro vitamin or vitamin that hasantioxidant properties?
A. Beta carotene
B. Vitamin E
C. Vitamin C
D. Vitamin D
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5d552b -
Which is a pro vitamin or vitamin that hasantioxidant properties?
A. Beta carotene
B. Vitamin E
C. Vitamin C
D. Vitamin D
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 768eb9 -
Vitamin A over dosage causes injury to?
A. Mitochondria
B. Microtubules
C. Lysosomes
D. E.R
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 62b6c9 -
The vitamin that is useful in cancer is?
A. A
B. B complex
C. C
D. E
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d64422 -
Deficiency of Vitamin D leads to?
A. Rickets
B. Osteomalacia
C. Xeropthalmia
D. Both 1⃣ and 2⃣
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2331b8 -
Deficiency of thiamine causes?
A. Beri beri
B. Scurvy
C. Night blindness
D. Rickets
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 61b76c -
Biotin deficiency is characterized by thefollowing except?
A. Muscular pain
B. Anaemia
C. Nausea
D. Dermatitis
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 830aac -
Anti sterility Vitamin is?
A. Vitamin B1
B. Vitamin B2
C. Vitamin E
D. Vitamin K
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e3e1b5 -
In pernicious anemia, Urine contains highamounts of?
A. Methyl malonic acid
B. FIGLU
C. VMA
D. 5 HIAA
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge