Vitamins | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q e2ac7d -
Which ot the following vitamin is involvedin coenzyme function in transaminations?
A. Nicotinamide
B. Pyridoxine
C. Thiamine
D. Riboflavin
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5e6d78 -
This is a rich source for Vitamin C:?
A. Rice
B. Milk
C. Egg
D. Lemon
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f92358 -
The sulphur containing vitamins among?
A. Thiamine
B. Riboflavin
C. Niacin
D. Pyridoxine
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 27450f -
Thiamine is?
A. Water-soluble vitamin
B. Fat soluble vitamin
C. Purine base
D. Pyrimidine base
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 8a99ae -
The significant ocular lesion in a riboflavinosisis?
A. Keratomalacia
B. Bitot’s spots
C. Vascularisation of the cornea
D. Lachrynal metaplasia
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q b316bd -
Which of the following does not havephosphorous?
A. Riboflavin
B. TPP
C. NAD+
D. CaASH
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q f553a0 -
Cholesterol is a precursor in the biogenesisof?
A. Vitamin A
B. Vitamin D
C. Vitamin E
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 586508 -
Severe patothemic acid deficiency in manhas been reported to cause?
A. Burning feet syndrome
B. Scurvy
C. Cataract
D. Xeropththalmia
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e6c3b0 -
The anti-vitamin for para amino benzoicacid is?
A. Aminopterin
B. Dicoumasol
C. Sulphanomides
D. Thiopamic acid
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q c8fd5c -
Metastatic calcification is seen in hypervitaminosis:?
A. A
B. K
C. D
D. E
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge