View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Vitamins | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 0f47d5 -
The anti-vitamin for para amino benzoic acid is?
A. Aminopterrin
B. Dicoumarol
C. INH
D. Sulphonamides
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ffc337 -
Thymine is?
A. Water soluble vitamin
B. Fat soluble vitamin
C. Purine base
D. Pyrimidine base
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c9134d -
An anti-vitamin for folic acid is?
A. Amethoptesin
B. Dicoumarol
C. Pyrithoamine
D. Isoniazid
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 7c488e -
Irradiation of foods raises the content of?
A. Vitamin A
B. Vitamin D
C. Vitamin E
D. Vitamin K
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q c6eb17 -
The significant ocular lesion in arbo flovinosis:?
A. Keratomalacia
B. Bitot’s spots
C. Vascularisation of the cornea
D. lachrymal metaplasia
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 86ea59 -
Pyridoxine deficiency leads to?
A. Megaloblastic anemia
B. Aplastic anemia
C. Hypochromic microcytic anemia
D. Permicious anemia
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e4bc00 -
Symptoms of pellagra are?
A. Dermatitis and diarrhea only
B. Dermatitis and dementia only
C. Diarrhea, dermatitis and dementia
D. Diarrhea and elements only
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q c911c0 -
In beri beri there will be accumulation of _______ in bloo4⃣ ?
A. Aceto acetic acid
B. β-OH butyric acid
C. Pyruvic acid
D. ? 1⃣ Aceto acetic acid 2⃣ β-OH butyric acid 3⃣ Pyruvic acid
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q cfa06f -
Convulsions and delirium could be caused by a severe deficiency of?
A. Thiamine
B. Glutamate
C. Niacin
D. Magnesium
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 1e78ef -
The following does not have phosphorous:?
A. Riboflavin
B. TPP
C. NAD+
D. COASH
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge