View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Vitamins | Page - 7 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q bc05bd -
In retinal rickets, the following hydroxylation of Vitamin D3 does not take place:?
A. 25
B. 1
C. 24
D. 7
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 81660e -
This vitamin is a potent antioxidant of vitamin A:?
A. Vitamin C
B. Vitamin E
C. Vitamin K
D. Vitamin D
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 0c4dc6 -
Cholesterol is a precursor in the biogenesis of?
A. Vitamin A
B. Vitamin D
C. Vitamin E
D. None of these
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 238fba -
Cholesterol is a precursor in the biogenesis of?
A. Vitamin A
B. Vitamin D
C. Vitamin E
D. None of these
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 9e4b38 -
Cholesterol is a precursor in the biogenesis of?
A. Vitamin A
B. Vitamin D
C. Vitamin E
D. None of these
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e1342e -
Several pantothenic acid deficiency in man has been reported to cause?
A. Burning feet syndrome
B. Scurvy
C. Cataract
D. Xerophthalmia
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q ae21f3 -
Metastatic classification is seen in hypervitaminosis:?
A. A
B. K
C. D
D. E
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 1f76f6 -
Convulsive episodes occur when there is a severe deficiency of?
A. Pyridoxine
B. Folic acid
C. Thiamine
D. Riboflavin
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8819d4 -
This is a photo-labile vitamin.?
A. Thiamine
B. Riboflavin
C. Niacin
D. Cholecalciferol
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 4b0540 -
This vitamin acts as antioxidant.?
A. Vitamin A
B. Vitamin D
C. Vitamin E
D. Vitamin K
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge