View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Vitamins | Page - 9 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q b27ca9 -
This abnormal metabolite may be responsible for the neurological manifestation of pernicious anemia?
A. Taurine
B. Methyl malonic acid
C. Xantherunic acid
D. Phenyl pyruvic acid
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 6a0049 -
Sulpha drugs are antimetabolities of?
A. Vitamin K
B. Pyridoxin
C. Folic acid
D. Vitamin B2
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q b7fe23 -
Pyridoxin deficiency may lead to convulsions as it is needed for the synthesis of?
A. GABA
B. PABA
C. EFA
D. SAM
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q b61100 -
Gammaxane is an antimetabolite of?
A. Thiamine
B. Riboflavin
C. Pyridoxin
D. Inositol
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q cbbc5d -
One of the following is not a symptom of addison’s disease?
A. Hypoglycemia
B. Hyponatremia
C. Hypokalemia
D. Hypochoremia
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 04b87d -
Anti xerophthalmic vitamin is?
A. Vitamin B1
B. Vitamin B2
C. Vitamin B6
D. Vitamin A
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c63bc9 -
Retina contains this photosensitive pigment?
A. Rhodopsin
B. Opsin
C. Retinol
D. Melanin
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 55d539 -
The human species can biosynthesize?
A. Vitamin C
B. Vitamin B12
C. Thiamine
D. Niacin
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e6d37e -
The following has cyanide?
A. Vitamin B12
B. Adenyl cobamide
C. Benzimidazole cobamide
D. Methyl cobamide
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q b8e268 -
The egg injury factor in raw egg white is?
A. Biotin
B. Avidin
C. Albumin
D. Calcium salts
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge