View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Water And Electrolyte Balance | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 0fa5bd33ab -
After operative removal of the parathyroid glands resulting into hypoparathyroidism the concentration of the serum calcium may drop below?
A. 11 mg
B. 10 mg
C. 9 mg
D. 7 mg
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 0a3398b390 -
After operative removal of the parathyroid glands resulting into hypoparathyroidism the concentration of the serum calcium may drop below?
A. 11 mg
B. 10 mg
C. 9 mg
D. 7 mg
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 28fbfb1e9a -
Renal ricket is caused by renal tubular defect (usually inherite4⃣ which interferes with reabsorption of?
A. Calcium
B. Phosphorous
C. Sodium
D. which interferes with reabsorption of? 1⃣ Calcium 2⃣ Phosphorous 3⃣ Sodium
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d3fcc7a3a6 -
The percentage of the calcium eliminated in feces is?
A. 10–20
B. 30–40
C. 50–60
D. 70–90
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q cd4f550f20 -
In man, the amount of calcium in gms filtered in 24 hrs period by the renal glomeruli is?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b8630962cd -
In serum product of Ca x p (in mg/100ml) in children is normally?
A. 20
B. 30
C. 50
D. 60
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f48730362d -
Calcium absorption is increased by?
A. Vitamin D
B. Vitamin C
C. Vitamin K
D. Vitamin E
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a6d0f65361 -
Calcium absorption is interfered by?
A. Protein in diet
B. Phytic acid in cereals
C. Alkaline intestinal pH
D. Vitamin D
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8f41e91a57 -
Absorption of calcium is increased on a?
A. High protein diet
B. Low protein diet
C. High fat diet
D. Low fat diet
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 661d669683 -
The physiologically active form of calcium is?
A. Protein bond
B. Ionised
C. Complexed with citrate
D. Complexed with carbonate
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge