View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Water And Electrolyte Balance | Page - 9 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 969580f2f2 -
The daily total body water derived from oxidation of food stuffs is about?
A. 100 ml
B. 300 ml
C. 600 ml
D. 1000 ml
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5f1b87ca37 -
Each gm of protein on complete oxidation yields?
A. 0.21 gm water
B. 0.31 gm water
C. 0.41 gm water
D. 0.51 gm water
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 91b78670af -
The oxidation of 100 gm of fat yields?
A. 50 gm water
B. 107 gm water
C. 150 gm water
D. 200 gm water
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 6487c42e6e -
Water derived in gm from complete oxidation of each gm of carbohydrate is about?
A. 0.15
B. 0.25
C. 0.35
D. 0.55
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 419378af8c -
Water derived in gm from complete oxidation of each gm of carbohydrate is about?
A. 0.15
B. 0.25
C. 0.35
D. 0.55
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 02faa951fc -
Water derived in gm from complete oxidation of each gm of carbohydrate is about?
A. 0.15
B. 0.25
C. 0.35
D. 0.55
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 747779a67e -
The total body water in ml/kg body weight in average normal young adult male is about?
A. 200
B. 400
C. 600
D. 1000
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 3715a5100a -
Fluid present in dense connective tissue and cartilage in ml/kg body weight is about?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 45
D. 55
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 69282f5c31 -
In extra cellular compartment, the fluid present in ml/kg of body weight is about?
A. 120
B. 220
C. 270
D. 330
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 890881b92f -
In intracellular compartment the fluid present in ml/kg body weight is about?
A. 100
B. 200
C. 200
D. 330
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge