World Organisations | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 1d6b66 -
How many former republics of USSR have become members of the Commonwealth of Independent States?
A. 11
B. 10
C. 12
D. 9
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 0b8a30 -
The international township built near Pondicherry in India in coloration with UNESCO is called?
A. Elbaville
B. Auroville
C. Gayaville
D. Broadway
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 49c70d -
Which of the following is a cultural organisation?
A. UNESCO
B. ILO
C. WHO
D. FAO
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 3ab63e -
Which of the following countries is not a member of G 15?
A. Jamaica
B. Indonesia
C. Colombia
D. Peru
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 92f0a5 -
The Economic and Social Commission for Asia and Pacific (ESCAP) is located at?
A. Manila
B. Singapore
C. Kuala lumpur
D. Bangkok
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c1f657 -
Vietnam joined the U.N.O in the year?
A. 1977
B. 1970
C. 1976
D. 1974
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 52c3e9 -
The International Court of Justice is located at?
A. Geneva
B. Hague
C. Amsterdam
D. Vienna
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q a2f38d -
Which of the following is Human Rights Organisation?
A. The French community
B. The Organisation of African Unity
C. The Arab League
D. Amnesty Internationa
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 0778af -
The headquarters of International Atomic Energy Agency is located in?
A. Vienna
B. London
C. Geneva
D. Washington
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 657303 -
The head quarters of the International Red Cross is situated in?
A. Vienna
B. Paris
C. Hague
D. Geneva
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge