World Organisations | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 7dd23c -
Which was the first country to withdraw from CENTO?
A. Iraq
B. Afghanistan
C. Turkey
D. U.K.
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a90fb1 -
Which of the following is not a member of G 15?
A. Pakistan
B. Malaysia
C. Indonesia
D. India
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8f1dae -
Amnesty International has its headquarters at?
A. Berlin
B. New York
C. Washington
D. London
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q fd06f3 -
Headquarters of the World Health Organisation is located at?
A. Geneva
B. Washington DC
C. New York
D. Rome
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q be5c25 -
The working language(s) of the UNESCO is/are?
A. French only
B. English only
C. English and French
D. English, French and Russian
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2ab994 -
the number of principal organs of UNO is?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q aa1162 -
G 7 includes?
A. South Africa
B. Australia
C. India
D. Italy
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q fb3ac1 -
INTERPOL means?
A. International Political Conference
B. International Criminal Police Organisation
C. None of these
D. International Association of Police Officers
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ba83f4 -
The headquarters of U.N. is located in?
A. Rome
B. Geneva
C. New York
D. Washington
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 38d8f7 -
The SAARC movement was launched for?
A. political alliances
B. regional cooperation
C. cultural exchanges
D. military strategy
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge