View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


World Geography | Page - 11 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 8112d927db-sec2 -
The oldest rocks in India are reported from ?
A. Shivalik range, Punjab
B. Dharwar region, Karnataka
C. Aravalli range, Rajasthan
D. Vindhyan range, Madhya Pradesh
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q fa03442944-sec2 -
Study of the Universe is known as ?
A. Sociology
B. Cosmology
C. Universology
D. Petology
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q f9c9225fc0-sec2 -
Methyl orange is?
A. Pink in acidic medium, yellow in basic medium
B. Yellow in acidic medium, pink in basic medium
C. Colourless in acidic medium, pink in basic medium
D. Pink in acidic medium, colourless in basic medium.
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 20cf08662a-sec2 -
Which one of the following will turn blue litmus red?
A. Vinegar
B. Lime water
C. Baking soda solution
D. Washing soda solution
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e347de1fff-sec2 -
Which is the nearest planet to the sun?
A. Neptune
B. Mars
C. Mercury
D. Earth
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 129a0bb233-sec2 -
Which is the brightest planet in the universe?
A. Mercury
B. Venus
C. Earth
D. Saturn
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 48620ce32c-sec2 -
The following is (are) example(s) of celestial body (ies)?
A. Sun
B. Moon
C. Stars
D. All of the above
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 0ce17aa8a4-sec2 -
The phosphate are a group of minerals of one or more metallic elements chemically associated with the phosphate compound ____?
A. PO4
B. PO3
C. PO2
D. PO
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8d4c7497aa-sec2 -
The ratio of land to ocean in the southern hemisphere is?
A. 1 to 1.5
B. 1 to 1
C. 1 to 4
D. 1 to 10
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 4fa7ba76ac-sec2 -
The river Jordan drains into the?
A. Dead Sea
B. Adriatic Garden
C. Gulf of Suez
D. Resaca Garden
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge