World Geography | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 7c158f9573-sec2 -
Which line passes through India?
A. Equator
B. Tropic of Capricorn
C. International Date Line
D. Tropic of Cancer
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 7de264ca61-sec2 -
Territorial waters of India extend up to?
A. 8 nautical miles
B. 10 nautical miles
C. 12 nautical miles
D. 16 nautical miles
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q feb849b4a9-sec2 -
Which state of India is the largest producer of soyabean?
A. Haryana
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Kerala
D. West Bengal
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 78c5196dd2-sec2 -
Kodaikanal hill station is located in?
A. Tamil Nadu
B. Karnataka
C. Goa
D. Kerala
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 422d05aceb-sec2 -
Which one is the highest altitude hill station in india?
A. Shillong
B. Leh
C. Shimla
D. Munnar
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q f5b54aed23-sec2 -
Which one is the largest coastal lagoon in India?
A. Chilika Lake
B. Wular Lake
C. Dal Lake
D. Loktak Lake
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q ec85c813f5-sec2 -
What is the total length of Indian coastline?
A. 6017 km
B. 9826 km
C. 7517 km
D. 8614 km
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 3e75a345f0-sec2 -
Which city is not on the river bank of Yamuna?
A. Agra
B. Mathura
C. Etawah
D. Kannauj
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 210699a4d5-sec2 -
Bangalore city is located on the river bank of ?
A. Mahanadi
B. Vrishabhavathi
C. Krishna
D. Bhadra
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 4a091fb239-sec2 -
The National Highway 1 links New delhi with the city?
A. Jammu
B. Agra
C. Attari
D. Jaipur
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge