World Geography | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 96e860a8a2-sec2 -
Which one is the last major city in India through which Grand Trunk Road passed before ?
A. Attari
B. Jalandhar
C. Ludhiana
D. Ambala
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 17e7b30477-sec2 -
Which below mention state do not shares border with Pakistan?
A. Rajasthan
B. Punjab
C. Haryana
D. Gujrat
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 67912c7d96-sec2 -
Which below mention state do not shares border with Bhutan?
A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Assam
C. Sikkim
D. Bihar
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 4449cb3960-sec2 -
Valley of Flowers National Park is found on the mountain of ?
A. Kangchenjunga
B. Kamet
C. Nanda Devi
D. Siniolchu
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 272c4714ba-sec2 -
Karakoram Pass is a mountain pass between India and?
A. China
B. Pakistan
C. Myanmar
D. Bangladesh
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 82f8a6070d-sec2 -
Which one is the highest altitude plateau region in India?
A. Deccan Plateau
B. Shillong Plateau
C. Mysore Plateau
D. Ladakh Plateau
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 96e9ae846c-sec2 -
How many states are within Indian Deccan Plateau ?
A. 3
B. 5
C. 6
D. 8
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 34ab797fe8-sec2 -
Bharatpur Bird Sanctuary is located in the State?
A. Gujrat
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Rajasthan
D. Odisha
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 5bcc23e87d-sec2 -
Which hill station is also called as the 'Queen of the Satpuras'?
A. Nilgiri
B. Pachmarhi
C. Shillong
D. Ooty
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5ae43572b0-sec2 -
Which one is the largest forts in India?
A. Red Fort
B. Gwalior Fort
C. Golkonda Fort
D. Chittorgarh Fort
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge