View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


World Geography | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 5ae43572b0-sec2 -
Which one is the largest forts in India?
A. Red Fort
B. Gwalior Fort
C. Golkonda Fort
D. Chittorgarh Fort
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 195728f307-sec2 -
Mehrangarh Fort is located in which city?
A. Jodhpur
B. Udaipur
C. Jaipur
D. Bharatpur
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 548c6e1eed-sec2 -
Which below mention city is not on the river bank of Ganga?
A. Varanasi
B. Kolkata
C. Lucknow
D. Bijnor
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q ba220d8932-sec2 -
Kovalam Beach is located in which state?
A. Goa
B. Kerala
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q e207b3c5a6-sec2 -
Imphal is the capital city of which state?
A. Nagaland
B. Manipur
C. Mizoram
D. Arunachal Pradesh
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 6521285303-sec2 -
Which state is the largest producer of bauxite in india?
A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Goa
C. Bihar
D. Odisha
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q b32692ceb7-sec2 -
Which state has the longest coastline in India?
A. Tamil Nadu
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Goa
D. Gujrat
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 6781343f6a-sec2 -
The largest buddhist monastery in India found in the city?
A. Dharamsala
B. Sarnath
C. Tawang
D. Kochi
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q fcbc7aa997-sec2 -
Which Indian state shares longest international border ?
A. Jammu and Kashmir
B. Mizoram
C. West Bengal
D. Rajasthan
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q eadcdd5265-sec2 -
How many countries shares their border with India ?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 8
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge