View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


World Geography | Page - 5 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q ead056cd10-sec2 -
India's largest river island Majuli is located in the River ?
A. Ganga
B. Brahmaputra
C. Indus
D. Kaveri
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 60ed6f0f81-sec2 -
Adam bridge is located between India and ?
A. Nepal
B. China
C. Sri Lanka
D. Myanmar
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q bb57dd928b-sec2 -
India's highest waterfall Jog falls located in?
A. Maharastra
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. Karnataka
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 60a447078d-sec2 -
Which river has the second largest river basin beside Ganga?
A. Brahmaputra
B. Godavari
C. Indus
D. Narmada
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 4137af3650-sec2 -
Which of the following longitudes determines the Indian Standard Time?
A. 82.5 degree E
B. 84.2 degree E
C. 86.5 degree E
D. 87.5 degree E
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q fa0a06f804-sec2 -
Which country shares longest border with India?
A. China
B. Pakistan
C. Bangladesh
D. Myanmar
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 30e3750516-sec2 -
Kaziranga National Park is located in which state?
A. Odisha
B. Assam
C. Sikkim
D. West Bengal
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7fee507a92-sec2 -
Khasi hills located in which state?
A. Nagaland
B. Manipur
C. Tripura
D. Meghalaya
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 35c39dd774-sec2 -
Which state is the western end of the Vindhya Range?
A. Rajasthan
B. Punjab
C. Maharastra
D. Gujrat
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 4791d02492-sec2 -
Which one is the longest river in India that flows entirely within India?
A. Ganga
B. Godavari
C. Narmada
D. Brahmaputra
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge