View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


World Geography | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 1b333a72aa-sec2 -
Which one is not a tributary river of Ganga?
A. Gomti
B. Koshi
C. Mahanadi
D. Son
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 1421931f7c-sec2 -
Which types of soil is found mostly in India?
A. Red Soil
B. Black Soil
C. Laterite Soils
D. Alluvial Soil
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 38adb47709-sec2 -
In which town, the Alaknanda and Bhagirathi rivers combine to form Ganga River?
A. Devprayag
B. Haridwar
C. Rishikesh
D. Rudraprayag
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 9138c7bdc9-sec2 -
What is the rank of India in the World in Coal production?
A. 1st
B. 2nd
C. 3rd
D. 4th
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q d6604c2c97-sec2 -
Chenab is a tributary river of which one?
A. Ganga
B. Brahmaputra
C. Indus
D. Kaveri River
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2e6217208b-sec2 -
Which is the only Indian state that share its boundary with Sikkim?
A. Assam
B. Bihar
C. Arunachal Pradesh
D. West Bengal
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c888a0d071-sec2 -
How many types of soil found in India?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 9
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 6ead887ae0-sec2 -
Except Assam, river Brahmaputra pass through which state in India?
A. Manipur
B. West Bengal
C. Arunachal Pradesh
D. Tripura
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 6c7477dfb7-sec2 -
Which one is the largest state areawise in India?
A. Rajasthan
B. Gujrat
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 3d3d30ffbf-sec2 -
India is divided into how many seismic zones according to the earthquake zoning map?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 7
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge