View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


World Geography | Page - 7 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 44d015ad06-sec2 -
Patkai mountain range is located which part of India?
A. Eastern
B. Southern
C. Northern
D. Western
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q fa68026cfa-sec2 -
Which one is the lowest point of India?
A. Lonar crater lake
B. Chilika Lake
C. Kuttanad
D. Wular lake
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 19a1dd41ef-sec2 -
India is located on which part of Indo-Australian Plate?
A. Northern
B. Sothern
C. Eastern
D. Western
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 065fd80d73-sec2 -
Which Indian state has largest number of districts?
A. Bihar
B. Punjab
C. Madya Pradesh
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 7423d18451-sec2 -
The science of study of soils is called ?
A. Seismology
B. Pedology
C. Ecology
D. Zoogeography
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d240a8f0e3-sec2 -
Two points diametrically opposite on the surface of earth are called ?
A. Anticline
B. Apogee
C. Aeolian
D. Antipodes
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2708803488-sec2 -
"Oder Neisse Line" is boundary between ?
A. India and Pakistan
B. Germany and Poland
C. France and Germany
D. USA and Canada
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 33d834edea-sec2 -
"Durand Line" is boundary between ?
A. India and Pakistan
B. Germany and Poland
C. India and China
D. Pakistan and Afghanistan
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 1267c3d883-sec2 -
Which among following is also known as "Island of pearls" ?
A. Australia
B. Madagascar
C. Bahrain
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e764ff61f3-sec2 -
Which country is also known as land of rising Sun ?
A. India
B. Japan
C. China
D. USA
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge