View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


World Geography | Page - 8 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 9cd5910229-sec2 -
Which city is also known as "Eternal City" ?
A. ,Cape Town
B. Oslo
C. Rome
D. Tokyo
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 0048f40c8a-sec2 -
Which city is also known as "Windy City" ?
A. Chicago
B. Cape Town
C. Oslo
D. Tokyo
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 595a7c0f47-sec2 -
Which continent is also known as Dark Continent ?
A. Asia
B. Africa
C. Europe
D. Australia
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 0f9787da63-sec2 -
Asia Continent is what percent of earth area ?
A. 27.5
B. 29.5
C. 31.5
D. 33.5
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 152253c3f0-sec2 -
Raniganj in West Bengal is famous for ?
A. Paper
B. Jute
C. Coal mines
D. Copper Mines
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 6946d9056d-sec2 -
Guntur of Andhra Pradesh is famous for ?
A. Tobacco
B. Steel
C. Tea
D. Sugar
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 7123ddc329-sec2 -
Dalmianagar of Bihar is famous of ?
A. Jute
B. Leather
C. Silk
D. Cement
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f77f028622-sec2 -
Havana is capital of which country ?
A. Cyprus
B. Cuba
C. Finland
D. ,Ghana
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 57f5de1c1b-sec2 -
Baluchistan Plateau is in ?
A. India
B. Pakistan
C. Afganistan
D. Australia
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q dbdc2256ab-sec2 -
Aryabhatta satellite was launched in ?
A. 1973
B. 1974
C. 1975
D. 1976
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge