View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


World Geography | Page - 9 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q d065728300-sec2 -
Papanasam Project is on which river ?
A. Damodhar
B. Tambiraparani
C. Beas
D. Chenab
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ba449d67f5-sec2 -
Hirakud Multipurpose Project is on which river ?
A. Ravi
B. Mahanadi
C. Gandak
D. Betwa
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2e07f1f685-sec2 -
"Nagarjuna Sagar Multipurpose Project" is on which river ?
A. Godavari
B. Tapi
C. Kosi
D. Krishna
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c378fed21c-sec2 -
"Ranganthitoo Bird Sanctuary" is in which state of India ?
A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. West Bengal
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q db8f3d2261-sec2 -
Which among following is in Uttarakhand ?
A. Bandipur National Park
B. Balpakram Sanctuary
C. Chandraprabha Sanctuary
D. Corbett National Park
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2c41471f13-sec2 -
"Sun Temple" is in ?
A. Delhi
B. Banglore
C. Odisha
D. Rajasthan
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 32f9e7e781-sec2 -
"Marina Beach" is in ?
A. Gujrat
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Odhisa
D. Goa
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d5f71b15e5-sec2 -
"Gol Gumbaz" is in ?
A. Maharashtra
B. Karnataka
C. Kashmir
D. Bihar
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ac11155a87-sec2 -
"Ajanta" is in ?
A. Maharashtra
B. Agra
C. Kashmir
D. Punjab
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q efb22de5cc-sec2 -
Which is the largest port of India ?
A. Paradip Port
B. Kandla Port
C. Jawaharlal Nehru Port
D. Ennore Port
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge