View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


World Organisations | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 7c2653 -
The headquarters of UNHCR is located at?
A. New York
B. Rome
C. Geneva
D. London
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 6735ab -
Which of the following is a military alliance?
A. NATO
B. NAFTA
C. EEC
D. ASEAN
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 089436 -
The headquarters of International Labour Organisation is at?
A. Paris
B. New York
C. Hague
D. Geneva
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q bf85d1 -
The UNO was founded at?
A. Moscow
B. London
C. Paris
D. San Francisco
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2716ef -
The first General Secretary of UNO was?
A. Dag Hamarskjoeld
B. U Thant
C. Trygve Lie
D. Kurt Waldheim
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f931bb -
The NAM summit which demanded expansion of the United Nations Security council had met at?
A. Tehran
B. Cairo
C. Harare
D. Jakarta
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 74e07b -
Which of the following countries is not a member of a SAARC?
A. Sri Lanka
B. Myanmar
C. Maldives
D. Bhutan
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q cba54b -
Which of the following country is not a member of G-7?
A. Japan
B. Russia
C. France
D. Italy
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q e22994 -
Which of the following is not an agency of U.N.?
A. World Health Organisation
B. Food and Agricultural Organisation
C. International Committee of the Red Cross
D. International Monetary Fund
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 76e483 -
G 15 is a group of?
A. developing countries
B. non-aligned countries
C. developed countries
D. companies
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge