View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


World Organisations | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 49a6e6 -
The Indian Red Cross Society was established in the year?
A. 1932
B. 1920
C. 1945
D. 1890
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ec5210 -
SAARC was founded in?
A. New Delhi
B. Geneva
C. Dhaka
D. Thimpu
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q af4642 -
Which organ of United Nations has ceased to be operational?
A. Trusteeship Council
B. Secretariat
C. International Court of Justice
D. Economic and Social Council
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q fea630 -
The member countries of NAFTA are?
A. USA and Canada
B. USA, Canada and Mexico
C. Canada and Mexico
D. USA and Mexico
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 62bd66 -
India was elected as a President of General Assembly of the United Nations in 1953. Who occupied this office on behalf of India?
A. S. Radha Krishnan
B. Gopalswamy Iyyengar
C. V.K. Krishna Menon
D. Vijayalakshmi Pandit
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 91faa9 -
United Nations adapted a Charter of Economic Rights in the year?
A. 1969
B. 1974
C. 1956
D. 1964
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 929d1f -
Which organ of the United Nations has ceased to be operational?
A. Economic and Social Council
B. International Court of Justice
C. Trusteeship Council
D. Secretariat
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f30b20 -
The United Nations is considered as a universal organisation. Which organ of rhe united nations fully represents the fact?
A. The Economic and Social Council
B. The Security Council
C. The Secretariat
D. The General Assembly
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a94baf -
The Indian delegation to the first World Conference on Human Rights was led by?
A. Dr. Manmohan Singh
B. Farooq Abdullah
C. Dinesh singh
D. Alam Khan
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 930dc4 -
Permanent Secretariat to coordinate the implementation of SAARC programme is located at?
A. Dhaka
B. New Delhi
C. Colombo
D. Kathmandu
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge